Calendar

Calendar

    Wednesday 24 April

    -

    Music A Level final performances (Music Hall)

    14:00 - 18:30

    Cricket: 1st XI v Exeter College (Home)

    15:15 - 15:15

    HMC Foursomes Golf Regional Final v Malvern College (The Kendleshire GC, Bristol)

    Friday 26 April

    -

    RN/RAF - M5 - DofE Practice Expedition

    08:45 - 12:45

    U5 German speaking tests (Pavilion)

    Saturday 27 April

    -

    RN/RAF - M5 - DofE Practice Expedition

    -

    Ten Tors trg 5 (Northern Tors)

    10:00 - 14:00

    Form 1 & Upper 1 Drama Club workshop ('Peter & the Wolf') (Drama Studio)

    10:00 - 13:00

    Girls' Tennis: U13 & U12 v Blundell's (Away)

    11:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: 1st XI & U15/14A v King's Bruton (Home)

    13:00 - 18:30

    Cricket: 2nd & U14/13A v King's Bruton (Away)

    Sunday 28 April

    -

    Ten Tors trg 5 (Northern Tors)

    10:00 - 16:30

    Lower School Play (The Witches) Technical Rehearsal (Main Hall)

    14:00 - 17:00

    Chamber Choir and Symphony Orchestra rehearsal (Music Hall)

    Tuesday 30 April

    -

    UKMT Junior Maths Challenge (Exeter School)

    09:00 - 19:00

    Girls' Hockey: U13 West Regional Finals (Millfield)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Swimming: U9, U10 & U11 girls v Maynard School (Home)

    Wednesday 1 May

    -

    WaterAid concert rehearsals (St. Michael's and All Angels Church, Heavitree, Exeter)

    13:30 - 19:00

    Golf v Blundell's School (Tiverton GC)

    14:00 - 18:45

    Cricket: 1st XI v Devon Dumplings (Home)

    14:00 - 16:00

    Lower School Play (The Witches) Dress Rehearsal (Main Hall)

    15:00 - 15:00

    Cricket: U10A v Stockland Primary School (Home)

    19:30 - 21:30

    WaterAid Concert (St. Michael's and All Angels Church, Heavitree, Exeter)

    Thursday 2 May

    08:35 - 17:00

    Art Department GCSE and A Level Moderation (Art Room 1)

    10:30 - 16:00

    Athletics: Exeter & District trials (Exeter Arena)

    14:00 - 20:00

    Old Exonian Golf Day (Exeter Golf and Country Club)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U8A v St Peter's Prep (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9A & U9B v St Peter's Prep (Home)

    16:00 - 19:00

    Boys' Tennis: Div 1 U15 V Ivybridge (AEGON League) (Away)

    16:15 - 17:30

    Rounders: U15 A & B v Plymouth College (Away)

    19:30 - 21:30

    Lower School Play (The Witches) Performance (Main Hall)

    Friday 3 May

    08:35 - 17:00

    Art Department GCSE and A Level Moderation (Art Room 1)

    09:00 - 09:00

    Upper 2: Steve Manning, Storyteller (WWII)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U10A & U10B v Plymouth College Prep (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A, U11B & U11C v 3rd Form (Home)

    19:30 - 21:30

    Lower School Play (The Witches) Performance (Main Hall)

    Saturday 4 May

    11:00 - 14:30

    Cricket: U12A v Plymouth College (Away)

    11:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U15A, U14A & U13A v Plymouth College (Home)

    Tuesday 7 May

    08:45 - 12:45

    Spanish A level speaking tests (Pavilion)

    15:00 - 17:30

    Girls' cricket: U13 v Plymouth College (Home)

    Wednesday 8 May

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U11A & U11B v West Buckland School (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Rounders: U11A & U11B v West Buckland School (Away)

    14:45 - 19:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v Plymouth College (Away)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Form 1 & Upper 1 Drama Club production: 'Peter & the Wolf' (Drama Studio)

    Thursday 9 May

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9A & U9B v Stover Prep (Away)

    15:00 - 18:30

    Boys' Tennis: U15 Div 1 & 2 & U13 v Exmouth (AEGON League) (Home)

    15:00 - 18:30

    Girls' Tennis: U15 & U13 v Exmouth (AEGON League) (Home)

    15:30 - 17:00

    Rounders: U15 A & B IX v St Peter's High School (Away)

    Friday 10 May

    -

    Ten Tors Challenge (Okehampton)

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    12:00 - 12:00

    ABRSM music exam entry deadline

    15:00 - 15:00

    Girls' Cricket: U10A & U11B/U10B v Queen's College, Taunton (Away)

    15:15 - 18:30

    CCF RN M5 Water based Training (Haven Banks)

    Saturday 11 May

    -

    Ten Tors Challenge (Okehampton)

    11:00 - 14:30

    Cricket: U14A, U13A & U12A v Devon Youth Development XI (Home)

    13:30 - 13:30

    Girls' Cricket: U10A & U10B (10 aside) v Millfield (Away)

    14:15 - 17:00

    Girls' Cricket: U13/U12 V Wellington School (Home)

    14:15 - 17:00

    Girls' Cricket: U15/U14 V Wellington College Somerset (Away)

    Sunday 12 May

    -

    Ten Tors Challenge (Okehampton)

    Monday 13 May

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    08:45 - 12:45

    French A level speaking tests (Pavilion)

    16:00 - 17:30

    Roundrs: U13 A & B IX v Maynard (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Tennis: U11 girls (3 x pairs) v Maynard School (Home)

    Tuesday 14 May

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Girls' Cricket: U15/U14 V Queen's College Taunton (Home)

    16:15 - 18:00

    Girls' Tennis: U15 & U13 v Maynard (AEGON League) (Away)

    19:00 - 22:00

    Exonians London Dinner (TBC)

    Wednesday 15 May

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    12:00 - 12:00

    Trinity music exam entry deadline

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U11A & U11B v Blundell's Prep (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U10A & U11B/U10B v Blundell's Prep (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A v Blundell's Prep (Away)

    Thursday 16 May

    -

    Middle School Concert rehearsals (Music Hall)

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    19:30 - 21:00

    Middle School Concert (Music Hall)

    Friday 17 May

    08:45 - 15:40

    JS Summer Assessments (Junior School)

    13:10 - 15:10

    M5 Art trip to Bill Douglas Museum

    14:30 - 14:30

    Athletics: U11, U10, U9 & U8 v Blundell's Prep (Away)

    15:15 - 18:30

    CCF RN M5 Water based Training (Haven Banks)

    Saturday 18 May

    11:00 - 14:45

    Cricket: U13A & U12A v Truro (Home)

    14:00 - 17:00

    Girls' cricket: U13/ U12 A, B & C v Taunton School (Home)

    Monday 20 May

    14:00 - 14:00

    Athletics: U9 & U11: Athletics Meeting (Exeter Arena)

    15:45 - 17:30

    Rounders: U14 A & B IX v Uffculme (Away)

    Tuesday 21 May

    15:30 - 17:30

    Rounders: U13 A & B IX v St Peter's High School (Away)

    16:15 - 16:15

    Swimming: U11, U10 & U9 v Queen's College, Taunton (Away)

    17:30 - 19:30

    A level Component 1 Drama performances (L6) (Drama Studio)

    Wednesday 22 May

    08:35 - 15:55

    L6 Art Practical Internal Examination - Day 1 (Art Block)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U10A & U10B v Taunton Prep (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U10A & U10B v Wellington School (Away)

    15:00 - 15:00

    Rounders: U11A & U11B v Maynard School (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Lower 2 Parents' Meeting re Senior School transfer (Andrews Hall)

    Thursday 23 May

    08:35 - 15:55

    L6 Art Practical Internal Examination - Day 2 (Art Block)

    13:00 - 13:00

    Lower 2 & Upper 2: English Touring Opera ('Planet Paradise') (Music Hall)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9B v Trinity School (Home)

    16:15 - 17:30

    Rounders: U15 A & U14 A IX v Maynard (Home)

    Monday 3 June

    15:00 - 16:15

    Rounders: U14 A IX v Plymouth College (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: U11A & U11B v Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

    Tuesday 4 June

    09:00 - 09:00

    Upper 1: Steve Manning, Storyteller (Aztecs)

    16:00 - 18:15

    Rounders: U13 A & B IX v Plymouth College (Away)

    Wednesday 5 June

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U10A & U10B v Blundell's Prep (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A & U11B v Wellington School (Home)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Girls' Cricket: U13 v Queens Taunton (Home)

    16:15 - 18:30

    Cricket: U13A & B v St Peter's Lympstone (Home)

    Thursday 6 June

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9A & U8A v Exeter Cathedral School (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U9A, U9B, U8A & U8B v Millfield (Away)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Rounders: U15 A & B IX v Uffculme (Away )

    16:15 - 19:00

    Cricket: U15A v West Buckland (Home)

    16:15 - 17:30

    Rounders: U12 A & B IX v Maynard (Home)

    19:30 - 21:30

    Exeter Festival Chorus Concert trip (Exeter Cathedral)

    Friday 7 June

    -

    New Staff Induction Day

    14:45 - 14:45

    Cricket: U11A & U10A v Queen's College, Taunton (Away)

    Saturday 8 June

    11:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: 1st, U14A, U13A, U13/12B (Away)

    11:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: U15A, U15/14B & U12A (Home)

    14:00 - 16:00

    Girls' Tennis: U13 & U12 v Queen's Taunton (Away)

    14:00 - 16:00

    Girls' Tennis: U15 & U14 v Queen's Taunton (Home)

    14:15 - 14:15

    Girls' Cricket: U11A, U11B & U11C (8 a-side) v Millfield (Away)

    Monday 10 June

    14:30 - 15:30

    Junior Music Celebration (Music Hall)

    15:30 - 17:30

    Rounders: U14 A & B IX v St Peter's High School (Away)

    16:00 - 17:30

    Rounders: U12 A & B IX v Uffculme (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Tennis: U10 girls (3 x pairs) v Maynard School (Home)

    16:15 - 18:30

    Cricket: U13A & U12A v West Buckland (Home)

    18:00 - 19:30

    WESC Art Exhibition Private View (Art Block)

    Tuesday 11 June

    15:15 - 15:15

    Lower 2 & Upper 2: Water Safety talk (Chapel)

    16:00 - 18:30

    Cricket: U12B v U11B (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: U11B v U12B (Home)

    Wednesday 12 June

    10:00 - 10:00

    Cricket: U11A: Devon Hardball Festival (Home)

    10:30 - 16:00

    Athletics: Exeter Inter Schools Championships (Exeter Arena)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A & U11B v Plymouth College Prep (Away)

    Thursday 13 June

    13:15 - 15:45

    3rd form House Athletics (Home)

    13:15 - 13:15

    Athletics: Form 1 & Upper 1 House Athletics festival (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9A v Plymouth College Prep (Home)

    Friday 14 June

    -

    Form 1: Roman Day

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11 Festival (Home)

    Saturday 15 June

    10:00 - 16:00

    Upper 2 Production workshop (Drama Studio)

    10:00 - 10:00

    ABRSM Theory exam (ABRSM Exeter Theory Exam Centre (TBC))

    14:00 - 17:30

    Cricket: U14A, U15/14B & U12A v Blundell's (Home)

    14:00 - 17:30

    Cricket: U15A, U13A, U13/12B v Blundell's (Away)

    Monday 17 June

    10:00 - 10:00

    Cricket: U11A: West Hardball Festival (Away - Taunton)

    13:15 - 15:45

    L5 House Athletics (Home)

    Tuesday 18 June

    -

    7+ Familiarisation Day

    13:15 - 15:45

    4th Form House Athletics (Home)

    13:30 - 13:30

    Upper 2 Production Matinee (Drama Studio)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Cricket: U10B v Bramdean School (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Swimming: U9, U10 & U11 v King's Hall (Away)

    Wednesday 19 June

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U10A & U10B v St Peter's Prep (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U11A & U11B v St Peter's Prep (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A, U11B & U10A v St Peter's Prep (Home)

    16:00 - 17:30

    Rounders: U13 & U12 IX v Exeter Cathedral School (Home)

    Thursday 20 June

    13:15 - 15:45

    M5 House Athletics (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket (mixed boys & girls): U8A, U8B & U8C v Blundell's Prep (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U9A & U9B v Blundell's Prep (Home)

    14:30 - 14:30

    Girls' Cricket: U9A v Blundell's Prep (Home)

    17:00 - 23:55

    L6 DofE Gold Practice Expedition. Leaves 4pm (Dartmoor)

    19:00 - 19:00

    Upper 2 Production: ‘It’s All Greek’ (Drama Studio)

    Friday 21 June

    -

    Community Service Summer Outing

    -

    L6 DofE Gold Practice Expedition

    -

    M5 DofE Silver Practice Expedition (Dartmoor)

    -

    U5 DofE Silver Qualifying Expedition (rescheduled)

    08:30 - 17:30

    Field Day - L5 Plymouth Aquarium

    10:30 - 10:30

    Sports Day: Upper 1 & Lower 2

    14:00 - 14:00

    Sports Day: Form 1 & Upper 2

    16:00 - 19:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v West Buckland (Away)

    19:00 - 19:00

    Upper 2 Production: ‘It’s All Greek’ (Drama Studio)

    Saturday 22 June

    -

    L6 DofE Gold Practice Expedition

    -

    M5 DofE Silver Practice Expedition

    -

    U5 DofE Silver Qualifying Expedition (rescheduled)

    10:30 - 14:00

    Girls' Tennis: U13 & U12 v West Buckland (Away)

    13:30 - 18:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v Queen's, Taunton (Away)

    14:00 - 18:30

    Cricket: U15A, U13A, U13/12B v Queen's, Taunton (Away)

    14:00 - 18:00

    Cricket: U14A, U15/14B, U12A v Queen's, Taunton (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Upper 2 Production: ‘It’s All Greek’ (Drama Studio)

    Sunday 23 June

    -

    L6 DofE Gold Practice Expedition

    -

    M5 DofE Silver Practice Expedition

    -

    U5 DofE Silver Qualifying Expedition (rescheduled)

    Monday 24 June

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    13:00 - 17:30

    Cricket: U12 Devon Cup final (Home)

    14:15 - 14:15

    Cricket: U9A & U9B v Wellington School (Away)

    14:15 - 14:15

    Girls' Cricket: U9A & U9B v Wellington School (Away)

    16:00 - 18:45

    Cricket: U14A v West Buckland (Away)

    16:00 - 17:30

    Rounders: U13 A & B IX v Uffculme (Home)

    16:00 - 16:00

    New Parents' Meeting (Junior School) (Music Hall)

    18:00 - 20:00

    Summer Art and DT Show (Art Block)

    Tuesday 25 June

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    11:00 - 19:00

    Cricket: 1st XIv MCC (Home)

    17:00 - 17:00

    Normandy Trip Parents' Briefing (Andrews Hall)

    Wednesday 26 June

    -

    ABRSM exams (Music Hall)

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U10A v Trinity School (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U11A v Mount Kelly (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Cricket: U11B v Mount Kelly (Away)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A & U10A v Mount Kelly (Home)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Girls' Cricket: U13A & U12A v Blundell's (Home)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Girls' Tennis: U15 & U14 v West Buckland (Home)

    Thursday 27 June

    -

    ABRSM exams (Music Hall)

    -

    Jazz Concert rehearsals (Main Hall)

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    08:45 - 10:05

    Upper 2W: Art Masterclass (Art Department)

    14:00 - 19:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v Aitchison College (Home)

    14:00 - 14:00

    Rounders: U9A, U9B & U8 v Plymouth College Prep (Away)

    16:00 - 19:00

    Cricket: U15A v West Buckland (Away)

    Friday 28 June

    -

    Jazz Concert rehearsals (Main Hall)

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    08:45 - 10:05

    Upper 2A: Art Masterclass (Art Department)

    09:00 - 12:00

    Lower 2: Robot Morning

    10:45 - 12:05

    Upper 2G: Art Masterclass

    13:00 - 13:00

    Cricket: U11A v Magdalen College (Home)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Raleigh House School Aquathlon (Swimming Pool)

    16:00 - 16:00

    Girls' Cricket: U11A, U11B & U11C v 3rd Form (Home)

    19:30 - 22:00

    Jazz Concert (Main Hall)

    Saturday 29 June

    00:00 - 23:55

    Swimming: 2.1km Open Water race (Henley on Thames)

    11:00 - 15:00

    Girls' Cricket: U15 & U13 v Mount Kelly (Home)

    11:00 - 14:30

    Cricket: 1st XI v Mount Kelly (Away)

    11:00 - 14:30

    Cricket: U15/14, U13/12 v Mount Kelly (Home)

    Sunday 30 June

    00:00 - 23:55

    Swimming: 2.1km Open Water race (Henley on Thames)

    Monday 1 July

    -

    Lower 2 & Upper 2: Activity Day at Haven Banks

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    14:45 - 18:00

    Cricket: U14A v QEH, Bristol (Home)

    Tuesday 2 July

    -

    Trinity Music exams (Music Hall)

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    -

    U6 DofE Gold Qualifying Expedition

    14:00 - 19:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v St Charles, South Africa (Home)

    Wednesday 3 July

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    -

    Trinity Music exams (Music Hall)

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    14:30 - 17:30

    Cricket: 1st XI v Blundell's (Home)

    16:00 - 18:00

    Girls' Tennis: U15, U14, U13 & U12 v Maynard (Home )

    16:00 - 16:00

    Rounders: U11A, U11B & U11C v Parents (Home)

    16:15 - 18:45

    Cricket: U12A & B v ECS (Home)

    Thursday 4 July

    -

    3rd Form Normandy trip (France)

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    Friday 5 July

    -

    3rd Form Normandy trip (France)

    -

    M5 Morrisby Careers Programme

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    -

    U5 Work Experience Week

    17:00 - 19:45

    Cricket: 1st XI v Old Exonians (Home)

    Saturday 6 July

    -

    3rd Form Normandy trip (France)

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    -

    U6 Gold Qualifying Expedition Returns

    15:00 - 18:30

    Chamber Concert rehearsals (Topsham Parish Church)

    19:30 - 21:30

    Chamber Concert (Topsham Parish Church)

    Sunday 7 July

    -

    3rd Form Normandy trip (France)

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    Monday 8 July

    -

    3rd Form Normandy trip (France)

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    13:30 - 13:30

    Swimming Gala (Swimming Pool)

    Tuesday 9 July

    -

    Saas Grund, Switzerland

    12:30 - 16:00

    Cricket: 1st XI v Haberdashers Askes (Home)

    17:00 - 20:00

    Summer Open Evening

    Wednesday 10 July

    14:00 - 14:00

    Upper 2: Leavers' Service (Chapel)

    Sunday 14 July

    -

    CCF Army Section Summer Camp, Longmoor, Hampshire (Longmoor Camp, Hampshire)

    -

    Music Tour to Liguria (Liguria)

    Monday 15 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Tuesday 16 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Thursday 18 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Friday 19 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Saturday 20 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Sunday 21 July

    -

    Music Tour - Liguria

    Monday 22 July

    -

    Borneo

    Tuesday 23 July

    -

    Borneo

    Wednesday 24 July

    -

    Borneo

    Thursday 25 July

    -

    Borneo

    Friday 26 July

    -

    Borneo

    Saturday 27 July

    -

    Borneo

    Sunday 28 July

    -

    Borneo

    Monday 29 July

    -

    Borneo

    Tuesday 30 July

    -

    Borneo

    Wednesday 31 July

    -

    Borneo

    Thursday 1 August

    -

    Borneo

    Friday 2 August

    -

    Borneo

    Saturday 3 August

    -

    Borneo

    Sunday 4 August

    -

    Borneo

    Monday 5 August

    -

    Borneo

    Tuesday 6 August

    -

    Borneo

    Wednesday 7 August

    -

    Borneo

    Thursday 15 August

    09:00 - 09:00

    A Level Results (Library)

    Thursday 22 August

    09:00 - 09:00

    GCSE Results (Library)